#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Rafael Ferreira Macharet


Rafael Ferreira Macharet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Ferreira Macharet
Nickname: Pirulito
Date of Birth: August 25, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Aruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 011 MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Paulo Cesar SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 8
Dec 15, 2018
Decision(unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Filho Katana Fight 5 - Gold Edition
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henerson Duarte BFL - Brasil Fight League MMA
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:25
Win Fagner Tadeu Batalha MMA 11 - Mano vs. Buzika
Jan 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:08

Professional Fights

Related Videos