#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Rafael Cordeiro

  • 6 fights
  • 1516 views

Rafael Cordeiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Cordeiro
Nickname: Mestre
Date of Birth: July 01, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California, United State
Hometown: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Academy, Kings MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vale Tudo Japan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rumina Sato VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:58
Win Henry Matamoros IVC 9 - The Revenge
Jan 20, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Loss Sergio Melo IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
DQ (Rope Grabbing) 1 11:32
Win Cosminho da Silva BVF 4 - Circuito de Lutas 7
Aug 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Altair de Oliveira BVF 4 - Circuito de Lutas 7
Aug 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Daniel Daniel CP X CB - Capoeira vs. Chute Boxe
Aug 29, 1993
TKO (Cut) 1 0:42

Professional Fights