#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Phumi Nkuta

  • 8 fights
  • 67 views

Phumi Nkuta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phumi
Last Name: Nkuta
Nickname: Turbo
Date of Birth: July 27, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey, United States
Hometown: New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Longo And Weidman MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Cefalu CFFC 104 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 104
Dec 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Miguel Ramos Diaz CFFC 101 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 101
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 4 4:16
Win Alberto Trujillo CFFC 92 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 92
Mar 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Ben Coyle CFFC 87 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 87
Oct 30, 2020
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:25
Win Adrian Haley Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orlando Ortega NYFE 17 - New York Fight Exchange 17
Jun 01, 2019
KO 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights