#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Peter Danasoe

  • 10 fights
  • 11 views

Peter Danasoe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Danasoe
Nickname: Saint
Date of Birth: September 01, 2000 (age 23)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chiang Mai, Thailand
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest Thailand
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M2MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Joemar Gallaza M2MMA 2 - The Brouhaha by the Bay
Jun 12, 2024
TBD
Loss Nyamjargal Tumendemberel UFC - Road to UFC Season 2: Singapore Semifinals 1
Aug 27, 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Sim Kai Xiong UFC - Road to UFC Season 2: Shanghai Quarterfinals 4
May 28, 2023
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:23
Win Awan Aqib ONE Friday Fights 4 - Duangsompong vs. Batman
Feb 10, 2023
TKO (Knees) 1 4:33
Win Ali Akbar Golpour LFC - Legend Fighting Championships
Nov 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Payoongsak Singchalad LFC - Legend Fighting Championships
Jun 06, 2022
KO 1 3:05
Win Kongpon Lobmek LFC - Legend Fighting Championships
Apr 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Rambo Fairtex Fairtex Fight Promotion - Eye of the Tiger
Feb 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Irfan Ahmed One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sai Nyan Lin One Championship - One Warrior Series 6
Jun 20, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:15

Professional Fights