#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Pedro Paulo

  • 16 fights
  • 70 views

Pedro Paulo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Paulo
Nickname: PQD
Date of Birth: December 22, 1995 (age 22)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 300 Sparta

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe San Martin 300 Sparta 20 - Soncora vs. Baiano
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Santana NCE 14 - New Corpore Extreme 14
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Gilberto NCE 11 - New Corpore Extreme 11
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramon Wives NCE 10 - New Corpore Extreme 10
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Taffarel Brasil Victory in War - Fight Night
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Ramon Wives XFMMA - XForce MMA 4
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Alexandre Cirne Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 66
Aug 28, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:31
Loss Ruann Luiz Escobar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 65
Jul 31, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Arthur Soares GMP - Gladiator MMA Pro 3
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Pedro Pudy ZOFF 2 - Zona Oeste Fire Fight 2
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Patrick Tavares XFMMA - XForce MMA 2
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:08
Win Marcelo Costa FK MMA - Favela Kombat 17
Oct 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Jean Mattos NCE 1 - New Corpore Extreme 1
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Renato Monaco NTF - Niteroi Top Fight 5
May 23, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Ivan Farias Jr. Coliseu Fight - CFC for Rookies
Nov 22, 2014
TKO 1 1:49
Loss Vitor Nunes SC - Serra Combat 4
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Pedro Paulo
Loss

Pedro Paulo

(0 - 1)
 
Ivan Farias Jr.
Win

Ivan Farias Jr.

(0 - 0)
Pedro Paulo
Loss

Pedro Paulo

(0 - 0)
 
Vitor Nunes
Win

Vitor Nunes

(1 - 0)