#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Conor McGregor #Anthony Smith #Parker Porter #UFC 255 #UFC 257 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Miguel Baeza #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Takashi Sato #Gina Mazany #Israel Adesanya #Jonathan Pearce #Khamzat Chimaev

Joe San Martin

  • 8 fights
  • 3 views


Joe San Martin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: San Martin
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: June 17, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moyobamba, Peru
Hometown: Moyobamba, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hector Iberico
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 300S

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernando Noriega 300 Sparta - 300 Sparta 31: San Martin vs. Noriega
Apr 30, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:57
Win Pedro Paulo 300 Sparta 20 - Soncora vs. Baiano
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Romero NC - Nauas Combat 8
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Steven Munoz 300 Sparta 17 - Peru vs. Brazil
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Kazu Ganoza Rodriguez 300 Sparta 12 - Vasquez vs. Romero
Aug 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Parreno 300 Sparta 10 - Quispe vs. Vargas
Mar 22, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 4:46
Win Jorge Albarracin 300 Sparta - MMA 6
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Win Carlos Moreno Tayta FC - Tayta Fighting Championship 3
Nov 06, 2014
Submission (Leg Lock) 3 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights