#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Orlando Wiet

  • 6 fights
  • 1052 views

Orlando Wiet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Orlando
Last Name: Wiet
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: October 24, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nancy France
Hometown: Nancy, France
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Wiet
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Greater Champion Podgorica

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zoran Milovic GCP - Greater Champion Podgorica
May 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Loss Paul Jenkins NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Americana) 2 1:50
Loss Mario Stapel S-1 - European Grand Prix 2005
Nov 12, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Todd Bjornethun UFCF - United Full Contact Federation 1
Sep 08, 1995
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 5:43
Win Robert Lucarelli UFC 2 - No Way Out
Mar 11, 1994
TKO (Knees) 1 2:50
Loss Remco Pardoel UFC 2 - No Way Out
Mar 11, 1994
KO (Elbows) 1 1:29

Professional Fights