#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #UFC Fight Night 197 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #Amanda Ribas #Michael Chiesa

Nurzhan Zholdybay

  • 9 fights
  • 3 views

Nurzhan Zholdybay
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nurzhan
Last Name: Zholdybay
Nickname: Kagan
Date of Birth: June 23, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alfa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arsen Balyants NFC 31 - Naiza Fighter Championship 31
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Gevorg Kirakosyan NFC 29 - Naiza Fighter Championship 29: Dar
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murat Bahtorazov Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 3 2:14
Win Abylalkhan Ismailov Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
TKO 1 4:46
Win Baimurat Saitiev NFC 20 - Naiza Fighter Championship 20
Aug 10, 2019
TKO 3 TBD
Win Asad Kakhorov NFC 18 - Naiza Fighter Championship 18
May 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Shixian Ding NFC 14 - Naiza Fighter Championship 14
May 12, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rustam Fazilov NFC 13 - Naiza Fighter Championship 13
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Muratbek Kasimbay FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights