#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #UFC on ABC 1 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Calvin Kattar #Justin Gaethje #Ben Askren #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #UFC 256 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #UFC 251 #UFC 254

Murat Bahtorazov

  • 11 fights
  • 3 views


Murat Bahtorazov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Murat
Last Name: Bahtorazov
Nickname: Kokpar
Date of Birth: January 18, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kazakhstan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bushido FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bakdos Olzhabay Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 2:46
Win Nurzhan Zholdybay Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 3 2:14
Win Sundet Aitkulov Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 2 1:47
Win Olzhas Eskarayev Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Oct 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maksatbek Uulu Ularbek Jash-Kuch Fighting Championship - JFC Young Force 3
May 11, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Draw Alikhon Khasanov Alash Pride FC - Alash Pride
Apr 14, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rinat Sayakbaev WEF 49 - WEF Global 11
Mar 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nurzhan Akishev FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:29
Draw Rinat Sayakbaev WEF 38 - WEF Global 9
Sep 08, 2017
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raiymbek Orynbai Triumph Fights - Featherweight Grand Prix
May 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kadir Adan Alash Pride - Selection 13
Feb 14, 2016
Draw 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Murat Bahtorazov
Loss

Murat Bahtorazov

(0 - 2 - 2)
 
Rinat Sayakbaev
Win

Rinat Sayakbaev

(8 - 2 - 1)
Murat Bahtorazov
Draw
 
Kadir Adan
Draw

Kadir Adan

(0 - 0)