#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #UFC 254 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 251 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #UFC 249

Nobuhiro Hayakawa

  • 13 fights
  • 603 views


Nobuhiro Hayakawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nobuhiro
Last Name: Hayakawa
Nickname: Mike
Date of Birth: July 25, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Osaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daisuke Ishizawa Shooto - Gig North 7
Oct 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Seiji Akao Shooto - Gig West 13
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yasuaki Nagamoto Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuhisa Akasaki Shooto - Trilogy 1
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Yuta Nezu Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:38
Draw Yuta Nezu Shooto - Shooto Tradition 4
Nov 29, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takahiro Hosoi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Draw Takeshi Okada Shooto - Gig Torao 1
Mar 23, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiko Oyama Shooto - Shooting Disco 2: The Heat Rises Tonight
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Draw Yasuhiro Kanayama Shooto - Gig West 7
Apr 21, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takamaro Watari Shooto - Rookie Tournament Final
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto 2006 - 10/1 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Oct 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Shooto - Gig West 5
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nobuhiro Hayakawa
Loss

Nobuhiro Hayakawa

(1 - 4 - 3)
 
Yuta Nezu
Win

Yuta Nezu

(7 - 3 - 1)
Nobuhiro Hayakawa
Draw

Nobuhiro Hayakawa

(1 - 4 - 2)
 
Yuta Nezu
Draw

Yuta Nezu

(5 - 2)
Nobuhiro Hayakawa
Draw

Nobuhiro Hayakawa

(1 - 3 - 1)
 
Takeshi Okada
Draw

Takeshi Okada

(4 - 3 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig Torao 1 Mar 23, 2008
Professional Fight
Nobuhiro Hayakawa
Draw
 
Yasuhiro Kanayama
Draw

Yasuhiro Kanayama

(1 - 3 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Gig West 7 Apr 21, 2007
Professional Fight