#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Denver

Nicolas Penzer

  • 12 fights
  • 979 views

Nicolas Penzer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicolas
Last Name: Penzer
Nickname: Panda
Date of Birth: February 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart Germany
Hometown: Stuttgart Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stallion Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged MMA Fighting Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcin Naruszczka Caged - MMA Fighting Series
May 24, 2014
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 TBD
Win Niels Wernersbach DFC 4 - Defenders FC 4
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Philipp Grieble RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:22
Win Wesley Howard RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Marcin Naruszczka RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Knees) 2 4:38
Win Sebastian Risch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Tahar Hadbi KK 4 - Durnell vs. Bradt
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Zdravko Dukic CO - Cage One
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Eddie Mermis Aggrelin 2 - Cage Fight Karlsfeld
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Peter Fath RCF - Pride & Honor
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Eldin Pajic Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Ahmed Annan OC 6 - Outsider Cup 6
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25

Professional Fights