#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Alex Pereira #Conor McGregor #Israel Adesanya #UFC 281 #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Jorge Masvidal #Jessica Andrade #Dustin Poirier #Lauren Taylor #Neil Magny #Paige VanZant #Johnny Walker #Paul Craig

Naoki Usui


Naoki Usui
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naoki
Last Name: Usui
Nickname: Atom
Date of Birth: April 27, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ibaraki, Japan
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: R-Blood
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ryuji Abe Fighting Nexus - Vol. 14
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Futoshi Yamamoto Fighting Nexus - Vol. 13
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nobuhiro Maekawa Fighting Nexus - Vol. 10
Aug 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Taketoshi Sakuta Fighting Nexus - Vol. 9
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Kawabata Zst - Swat! 158
Mar 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Loss Yuki Endo Deep - Deep Hitachinaka: Yasuhiro Kawasaki Intai Matsuri
Nov 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Shunya Nagatani Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Sep 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights