#Yoel Romero #Marvin Vettori #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC on ESPN 19 #Jack Hermansson #Jon Jones #UFC 255 #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 12 #Jorge Masvidal #Mike Tyson #UFC Fight Night 178 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #Chael Sonnen #Anderson Silva #Dustin Poirier

Ryuji Abe

  • 9 fights
  • 3 views


Ryuji Abe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryuji
Last Name: Abe
Nickname: Outlaw
Date of Birth: February 25, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancraseism Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryuki Ozaki Pancrase - 304
Apr 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hiroyuki Sugiura Pancrase 301 - Akira vs. Salimkhan
Nov 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Naoki Usui Fighting Nexus - Vol. 14
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Taketoshi Sakuta Fighting Nexus - Vol. 13
May 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Satoshi Miyokawa Pancrase 294 - Inoue vs. Santos
Mar 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kohei Inoue Fighting Nexus - Vol. 11
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Takahashi Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Shin Ueki Grachan - Grachan Next
Aug 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuki Sasaki Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 12th Chance
Jul 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryuji Abe
Loss

Ryuji Abe

(5 - 3)
 
Ryuki Ozaki
Win

Ryuki Ozaki

(5 - 6)
Ryuji Abe
Win

Ryuji Abe

(0 - 1)
 
Shin Ueki
Loss

Shin Ueki

(1 - 0)

Related Videos