#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Muhammad Naimov


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muhammad
Last Name: Naimov
Nickname: Hillman
Date of Birth: August 07, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayastan MMA Las Vegas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/muhammad_naimov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Erik Silva UFC Fight Night 237 - Moreno vs. Royval 2
Feb 24, 2024
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:44
Win Nathaniel Wood UFC 294 - Makhachev vs. Volkanovski 2
Oct 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Mullarkey UFC on ESPN 46 - Kara-France vs. Albazi
Jun 03, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Dylan Schulte Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 131
Mar 03, 2023
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:34
Win Sitik Muduev Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 129
Aug 12, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andres Ponce Titan FC 72 - Titan Fighting Championship
Sep 17, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Olivier Murad Titan FC 67 - Sabatello vs. Blackshear
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Collin Anglin Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Augustine Titan FC 62 - Titan Fighting Championship
Jul 23, 2020
TKO (Submission to Leg Kick) 2 0:22
Win Shawn Brown Titan FC 58 - Rivera vs. Sabatello
Dec 20, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Landon Quinones Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Harrison Melendez Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:59
Win Jernato Harris Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 13th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos