#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Miles Welk

  • 11 fights
  • 295 views

Miles Welk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miles
Last Name: Welk
Nickname: Ahead of the Game
Date of Birth: March 26, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 131 lbs (59.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington Terrace, Utah, United States
Hometown: Washington Terrace, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Garage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Clem SteelFist Fight Night 58 - Lights Out
May 18, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:21
Win Steve Chan SteelFist Fight Night 50 - Fifty
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Dalan Knight TCMMA - The Clash MMA 17
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights