#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 178

Mike Taitano

  • 5 fights
  • 644 views


Mike Taitano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Taitano
Nickname: Flash
Date of Birth: December 12, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guam
Hometown: Yona
Fighting Styles: Muay Tahi, Kickboxing, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Spike22
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyrone Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:40
Win Simon Sebuu Trench Warz 14 - Ground Zero
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Ben Duenas Trench Warz 12 - Battle Brawl
May 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Win Carl Cepeda Rites of Passage 8 - Fearless
Feb 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights