#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 181 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Mickael Bucher

  • 9 fights
  • 24 views


Mickael Bucher
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mickael
Last Name: Bucher
Nickname: La Buche
Date of Birth: January 09, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Platinium Hybrid Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Kiely Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Maciek Gierszewski CW 33 - Clan Wars 33
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rayan Lazri HFC 12 - Hard Fighting Championship 12
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Simon Clerice HFC - Hard Fighting Championship 7
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:51
Loss Catalin Ionel Gheorghe HFC - Hard Fighting Championship: The Finals
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Jack Nicola HFC 8 - Hard Fighting Championship 8
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Win Mikael Pezzetta HFC 7 - Hard Fighting Championship 7
May 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Mimouni Amine ASV 3 - Ocktogon
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights