#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #UFC 296 #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239

Maciek Gierszewski


Maciek Gierszewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maciek
Last Name: Gierszewski
Nickname: Magic Man
Date of Birth: July 31, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lebork, Poland
Hometown: Lebork, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kyoujin Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Issa Isakov Brave CF 58 - Brave Combat Federation 58
Apr 30, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Felipe Silva Brave CF 50 - Brave Combat Federation 50
Apr 01, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Rolando Dy Brave CF 42 - Brave Combat Federation 42
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bogdan Mihai Suru Brave CF 36 - Brave Combat Federation 36
Jul 27, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss John Brewin RXF 36 /Brave CF 28 - VIP Edition
Nov 04, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Win Cian Cowley Brave CF 24 - Bubba vs. Lucas
Jul 25, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Sergiusz Uzarek SWD - Wieczor Walk 4
May 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Justin Burlinson Bellator Newcastle - Pitbull vs. Scope
Feb 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Mickael Bucher CW 33 - Clan Wars 33
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ian Coughlan CW 32 - Clan Wars 32
Jun 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Karl McCalig BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Hubert Geven CW 30 - Clan Wars 30
Nov 19, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:44
Loss Marcus Paul CWFC 86 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 86
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Steve Owens BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Romain Bidet CWFC 81 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 81
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Tyrone Quinn CW 26 - Clan Wars 26
Dec 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Phil Townley CW 24 - Clan Wars 24
Apr 24, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Glenn Irvine CW 23 - Clan Wars 23
Nov 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Win Gerard McKee CW 22 - Clan Wars 22
Jun 14, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Win Tadhg Dixon CW 21 - Clan Wars 21
Mar 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Wallace CW 16 - Clan Wars 16
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51

Professional Fights