#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 250 #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #UFC 229 #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Chael Sonnen

Michael Hansen

  • 14 fights
  • 435 views


Michael Hansen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Hansen
Nickname: The Mustache
Date of Birth: July 21, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rumford, Maine, United States
Hometown: Rumford, Maine, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Berserkers MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Erickson NEF 32 - Super Saturday
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Loss Reginaldo Felix PFC - Premier FC 24
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss C.J. Ewer NEF 30 - Rumble in Bangor
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Ras Hylton NEF 27 - Resurgence
Feb 11, 2017
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:50
Win Matt Andrikut NEF 25 - Heroes & Villains
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:31
Loss Brendan Battles NEF 23 - Cage the Cape
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Jesse Baughman NEF 22 - All Roads Lead Here
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Zach Elkins NEF 21 - The Immortals
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:13
Win Crowsneck Boutin NEF 19 - Homecoming
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:56
Loss Cody Anderson NEF 18 - Made in America
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Arthur Mullen NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
TKO 1 0:57
Loss Bernard Rutherford FT 8 - Full Throttle 8
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Alexander Chianurashvili WFL 6 - Real: No Fooling Around
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Eric Brown WFL 3 - Unleashed
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Michael Hansen
Win
 
Arthur Mullen
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:57
NEF - Fight Night 16 Feb 07, 2015
Professional Fight