#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Yoel Romero #Christos Giagos #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Phil Davis #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier

Melsik Bagdasaryan

  • 6 fights
  • 182 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melsik
Last Name: Bagdasaryan
Nickname: The Gun
Date of Birth: January 28, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glendale Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/melsik_the_gun
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/melsik_baghdasaryan/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Melsik Bagdasaryan Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
T.J. Laramie UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2 Nov 06, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Collin Anglin UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:50
Win Dennis Buzukia Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Art Hernandez LXF 3 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 3
Sep 21, 2019
KO 1 0:07
Win Jay White Gladiator Challenge - Berry vs. Baseman
Jun 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Mauricio Diaz LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Jay Bogan LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights