#Bellator 243 #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Paige VanZant #AJ Agazarm #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 14 #Matt Mitrione #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Ray Borg #UFC 251 #UFC 249

Masato Nishiguchi

  • 8 fights
  • 629 views


Masato Nishiguchi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masato
Last Name: Nishiguchi
Nickname: The Great Naniwa
Date of Birth: June 19, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Muso Senjyutsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Hidemi Mihara Pancrase - Blow 2
Mar 19, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Moriyuki Yamada Pancrase - Spiral 3
Apr 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Loss Daisuke Hanazawa Pancrase - Brave 7
Aug 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masashi Kita Shooto - Gig West 4
Oct 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masutatsu Yano GCM - Demolition 030721
Jul 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yosuke Mikami Shooto 2003 - 6/27 in Hiroshima Sun Plaza
Jun 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ryuta Sakurai Shooto - Gig East 10
Aug 27, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Kaichi Tsuji Shooto - Treasure Hunt 7
Jun 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos