#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177 #Daniel Cormier

Mark Grisson

  • 6 fights
  • 659 views


Mark Grisson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Grisson
Nickname: Pony Boy
Date of Birth: August 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Paso, Texas United States
Hometown: El Paso, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rolando Scott SF 5 - Shark Fights 5
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Jerre Thompson SF 2 - Shark Fights 2
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 2 0:37
Win Ty Gay FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Matt Wiman XFL 18 - Battle at the Brady 2
Nov 12, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Jamie Steichen XFL - Xtreme Fighting 4
Feb 26, 2005
Submission 2 0:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights