#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #Teofimo Lopez #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Jorge Masvidal #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 251 #Robert Whittaker

Mario Sismundo

  • 11 fights
  • 268 views


Mario Sismundo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Sismundo
Nickname: Mars
Date of Birth: March 26, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 159 lbs (72.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fitbox Fitness Boxing Technogym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UGBMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeron Cabasag UGB 34 - Rampage: Cabasag vs Sismundo
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Gregory Valerio URCC: BETS 7 - BETS 7 - Battle Extreme Tournament of Superstars 7
Sep 14, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:20
Loss Kai Tang Rebel FC 7 - Fight for Honour
Apr 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Sboh Ceeh Khuboni V Combat - Hong Kong
Jan 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Ruel Rio Domination Fight League - 3
Dec 09, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Guojun Han Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yusuke Yachi Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Maimai Tituo Heti WSOF-GC 3 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Philippines
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win John Rey Larena UGB MMA Championship 13 - Foreign Invasion
Jan 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Loss Miguel Alo URCC 21 - Warpath
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 9:34
Win Bong Garchitorena URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2011
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Ruel Rio
Loss

Ruel Rio

(2 - 3)