#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kevin Lee #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Heroes of Honor #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Edson Barboza #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217

Marcio Barbosa

  • 6 fights
  • 1101 views

Marcio Barbosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Barbosa
Nickname: Cromado
Date of Birth: December 06, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Takaharu Murahama Shooto - 7/13 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 13, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 4:09
Loss Ryan Bow Shooto - Treasure Hunt 5
Mar 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Nakayama Shooto - To The Top Final Act
Dec 16, 2001
TKO (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Rumina Sato Shooto - To The Top 7
Aug 26, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dokonjonosuke Mishima Shooto - R.E.A.D. Final
Dec 17, 2000
Submission (Kneebar) 2 4:51
Win Caol Uno Shooto - R.E.A.D. 9
Aug 27, 2000
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49

Professional Fights