#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #UFC 250 #Augusto Sakai #Vincent Morales #Chris Gutierrez #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Timothy Elliot

Marcin Najman

  • 7 fights
  • 3392 views


Marcin Najman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Najman
Nickname: El Testosteron
Date of Birth: March 13, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Czestochowa, Poland
Hometown: Czestochowa, Poland
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Okninski MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Piotr Piechowiak FMMA 6 - Fame MMA 6: Zusje vs. Linkimaster
Mar 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Piotr Witczak FMMA 5 - Fame MMA
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Pawel Trybala FFF - Free Fight Federation 1
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Michal Dobias PLMMA 45 - The Grand Finale
Dec 27, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Robert Burneika MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Przemyslaw Saleta KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights