#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Marcelo Donald Pereira

  • 8 fights
  • 1049 views


Marcelo Donald Pereira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Donald Pereira
Nickname: Pato
Date of Birth: March 14, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 212 lbs (96.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gianpiero Villante ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win Luis Gustavo Guimaraes Rett K.O. Fight - Midway Championship
Dec 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Travis Wiuff YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Gilvane Andrade BF 3 - Body Fight 3
Oct 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Ed Carlos SS 5 - Storm Samurai 5
Nov 05, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Julio Cesar Costa SS 4 - Storm Samurai 4
Aug 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Marcio Bomba BF 1 - Body Fight 1
May 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Eliezer Ninja COBVT - Challenge Original Brazilian Vale Tudo 2
Dec 20, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights