#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Luke Westwood

  • 17 fights
  • 781 views

Luke Westwood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Westwood
Nickname: Squeaky
Date of Birth: December 05, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 139 lbs (63 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England
Hometown: Stockton-on-tees
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dungeon BJJ and MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reece McEwan RAC 9 - Rise and Conquer 9
Apr 25, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Richard Kallos Bellator Newcastle - Pitbull vs. Scope
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:32
Win Tom Murry AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 7
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Mateusz Piechocki AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 6
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:29
Win Kiru Singh Sahota FSC - FightStar Championship 10
May 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 TBD
Loss Aidan James CCNE 7 - Combat Challenge North East 7
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win James Cox ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 18
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ben Stokes Eiko - Eiko 9
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:57
Win Marcus Hammond CCNE - Combat Challenge North East 5
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chau Allen ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 12
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Alexander Campbell OT - On Top: Valour
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ollie Morris Punch Up Promotions - Fight Night 7
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Milad Ahady Senshi MMA - The Warrior Spirit
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Win Harry Hardwick M4tC 14 - Addicted
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Shaun Brown DMMA - Devastation MMA 2
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Win Chris Edgar M4tC 10 - Unstoppable
May 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Aaton Hannabel M4tC 5 - Made 4 the Cage 5
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Luke Westwood
Win

Luke Westwood

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Edgar
Loss

Chris Edgar

(0 - 0)