#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Nate Diaz #UFC 252 #Randall Brown

Luis Ojeda

  • 2 fights
  • 604 views


Luis Ojeda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Ojeda
Nickname: Manos de Fierro
Date of Birth: June 30, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego
Hometown: Tijuana
Fighting Styles: Lucha libre, Judo, Boxing, Catch Wrestling, Schwingen
Affiliations: Hesei Judo Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Max Fights (Mexico)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Noe Sanchez MMAX 19 - MMA Xtreme 19
Feb 02, 2008
TKO 3 1:12
Loss Vinny Magalhaes MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luis Ojeda
Win

Luis Ojeda

(0 - 1)
 
Noe Sanchez
Loss
Luis Ojeda
Loss

Luis Ojeda

(0 - 0)
 
Vinny Magalhaes
Win

Vinny Magalhaes

(1 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Videos