#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Junior dos Santos #Stipe Miocic #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Cat Zingano #TUF 27 Finale #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #Israel Adesanya

Luis Carlos Lula

  • 10 fights
  • 0 views

Luis Carlos Lula
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Carlos Lula
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: February 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nordeste Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pernambuco Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emanuel Pereira PE Fight - Pernambuco Fight 5
Mar 09, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Flavio Santos de Lira Fabio Aguiar Training Center - Arena Combate 4
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Julio Matos Kezen Fight 3 - Jaboatao dos Guararapes
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Gleydson Marcelo da Silva SLF 10 - Sao Lourenco Fight 10
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Marcos Vinicius GFC 48 - Grand Fighting Championship 48
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:30
Loss Nino Sparta GFC 45 - Grand Fighting Championship 45
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Carlos Diego de Melo Lins SLF 7 - Sao Lourenco Fight 7
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:32
Draw Jamerson Jamerson SLF 6 - Sao Lourenco Fight 6
Dec 06, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Soares SLF 5 - Sao Lourenco Fight 5
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Erick Luiz Costa dos Santos SLF 4 - Sao Lourenco Fight 4
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45

Professional Fights