#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Dan Hooker #Daniel Cormier #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Paul Craig #Katlyn Chookagian #Brandon Royval

Carlos Diego de Melo Lins

  • 4 fights
  • 4 views


Carlos Diego de Melo Lins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Diego de Melo Lins
Nickname: Pernambuco
Date of Birth: August 30, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carlson Gracie Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sao Lourenco Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Carlos Lula SLF 7 - Sao Lourenco Fight 7
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:32
Loss Leandro Rodrigues BBFN - Bad Boy Fight Night
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:35
Win Arlan Silva Arena Combate - Arena Combate 2
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights