#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Lloyd Van Dams

  • 1 fights
  • 825 views

Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lloyd
Last Name: Van Dams
Nickname: The Tornado
Date of Birth: April 05, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: Para District, Suriname
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai World Champion
Affiliations: FC Van Dams
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gary Goodridge Pride FC - Shockwave
Aug 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39

Professional Fights

Lloyd Van Dams
Loss

Lloyd Van Dams

(0 - 0)
 
Gary Goodridge
Win

Gary Goodridge

(16 - 13 - 1)