#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #Jennifer Maia #Joanne Calderwood #UFC on ESPN 14 #Frankie Saenz #Jamall Emmers #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jorge Masvidal

Leyland Gomez

  • 6 fights
  • 703 views


Leyland Gomez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leyland
Last Name: Gomez
Nickname: Green Dragon
Date of Birth: June 29, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 188 lbs (85.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trinidad and Tobago
Hometown: San Juan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rough House Gym, Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ruff n Tuff

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martin Joseph Ruff n Tuff - Walkins vs. Causey
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss Tija Stanley CUFF 8 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 8
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Cleon Bardowell CUFF 5 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 5
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Anthony Sutherland CUFF 4.5 - The Rematch
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Richard Howell CUFF 4 - The Shot
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Chris McDonald CUFF 1 - Inception
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights