#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Chris McDonald

  • 11 fights
  • 1203 views

Chris McDonald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: McDonald
Nickname: Da Badman
Date of Birth: August 01, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bangor, North Down Northern Ireland
Hometown: Bangor, North Down Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Dungeon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mervyn Mulholland CW 22 - Clan Wars 22
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Palmer UXC - Underdog Xtreme Championships 2
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:17
Loss John Redmond CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Johnstone HT - Fight Night 8
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dean Barry CW 8 - Clan Wars
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mervyn Mulholland CW 7 - Clan Wars
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:16
Win Viktoras Kontrimas CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Leyland Gomez CUFF 1 - Inception
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Erland George KOTR - King of the Rock 3
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Richie Ennis KOTR - King of the Rock 2
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Derrick Richardson KOTR - King of the Rock 1
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16

Professional Fights