#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC 229 #GGG #Quintet #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #Roger Huerta #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Leandro Souza

  • 10 fights
  • 76 views

Leandro Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Maguila
Date of Birth: March 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Catanduva, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Catanduva, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impacto Souza Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Demolidor Fight MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jackson Soares Demolidor Fight MMA 11 - Maguila vs. Soares
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Jose Luis Girardelli PF - Pitan Fight 2
Nov 18, 2017
KO 2 2:02
Loss Paulistencio Silva Inhumas Fight Championship - IFC MMA Combat 8
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Carvalho Inhumas Fight Championship - IFC MMA Combat 7
May 27, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:56
Win Fabiano Teles Froz Impacto Fight - Impacto Fight 3
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Win Welliton Bispo de Macedo PF - Pitan Fight
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Marcos Wilson da Silva BUF - Barra Ultimat Fighters 3
Jun 13, 2015
TKO 3 4:16
Loss Hamilton Tonelotti XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 8
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Abreu XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 6
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Joao Victor Zaiden SOFC - Sangue no Olho Fight Championship
Jun 05, 2013
DQ 1 2:48

Professional Fights

 
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 2:02
PF - Pitan Fight 2 Nov 18, 2017
Professional Fight