#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier

Kensuke Sasaki

  • 2 fights
  • 657 views


Kensuke Sasaki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kensuke
Last Name: Sasaki
Nickname: Power Warrior
Date of Birth: August 04, 1966 (age 54)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka
Fighting Styles: professional wrestler
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Wellisch X - 1
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Win Dan Chase GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights