#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Kenny Booker

  • 7 fights
  • 1100 views

Kenny Booker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Booker
Nickname: The Gorilla
Date of Birth: May 25, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Beloit Cage Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexis Garcia Beloit Cage Fights - Stateline Rumble #1
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reggie Parks NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert White BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis Rockford Cagefighting Championship - Rumble at the Resort
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Win Ryan Storey HFC 10 - Hoosier Fight Club 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Nate Dernovsek Stateline Warriors - Beloit Cage Fights 44
May 29, 2010
Draw 3 3:00
Win Trevor Giregoire WFC - Wisconsin Fight Club
Jul 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 1:09

Professional Fights