#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC on Fox 29 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 253 #UFC 218 #UFC 251

Kazuhisa Watanabe

  • 1 fights
  • 773 views


Kazuhisa Watanabe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuhisa
Last Name: Watanabe
Nickname: Prince Danger
Date of Birth: May 18, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Watanabe Boxing Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hideo Tokoro K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights