#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Justin Vargas


Justin Vargas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Vargas
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: August 20, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Killeen, Texas, United States
Hometown: Killeen, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: StrKings
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shane Sobnosky Fury FC 44 - Fury Fighting Championship 44
Mar 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Edwards Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Hugh O'Donnell Fury FC 25 - Fury Fighting Championship 25
Jul 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Morgan SHP 49 - Strike Hard Productions 49
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Sanchez Fury FC 18 - Fury Fighting Championship 18
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights