#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC on ESPN 12

Justin Tenedora

  • 5 fights
  • 75 views


Justin Tenedora
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Tenedora
Nickname: The Karate Kid
Date of Birth: October 22, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Perez Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win David Rivera Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Ricardo Vasquez Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Roque Reyes Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Face Lock) 2 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights