#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #Conor McGregor #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jacare Souza #Ben Askren #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 119 #Georges St. Pierre #Robert Whittaker #Stephen Thompson #UFC 241 #Nick Diaz #UFC 229

Junior Karanta

  • 5 fights
  • 1491 views


Junior Karanta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: Karanta
Nickname: Fatty
Date of Birth: September 09, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackzillians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sofiane Boukichou CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:17
Loss Sofiane Boukichou GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 9
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:43
Win Adel Ghaddou CWFC 86 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 86
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Brian Douwes Rings Holland - The Honored Society
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Brian Douwes Rings Holland - The Honored Society
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights