#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #DWTNCS #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Luis Carlos Brito

  • 5 fights
  • 81 views

Luis Carlos Brito
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Carlos Brito
Nickname: Krikri
Date of Birth: February 14, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Ragozin EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Diego Torres OF - Octagon Fight 16
Sep 25, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:35
Win Valdir Rodrigues IF - Instigacao Fight 16
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Eduardo de Jesus PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brasil 8
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Marcelo Matias URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights