#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Julian Matenga

  • 8 fights
  • 1225 views

Julian Matenga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julian
Last Name: Matenga
Nickname: Mjolnir
Date of Birth: May 15, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Awhio MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New South Wales State Government Combat Sports Authority

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rick Alchin NSWSGCSA - Next Generation
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 2:26
Win B.J. Bland Shuriken MMA - Best of the Best
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Renan Secco CWC 10 - Cage Warrior Championship 10
Dec 15, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Win John Vake Combined Combat Inc. - Rising Stars
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Kalolo Shuriken MMA - Pride and Honour
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gareth Burke ICNZ - ICNZ 17 / Grassroots 3
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights