#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Khamzat Chimaev #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Jose Leon

  • 5 fights
  • 21 views

Jose Leon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Leon
Nickname: El Conquistador
Date of Birth: August 27, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Illinois, United States
Hometown: Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Stephen Sheridan Caged Aggression 33 - The Trifecta Night 2
Mar 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Rodriguez Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Alex Poinar Made Men Promotions - Shamrock Showdown
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Danny Bazarek XFO - Rocktown Showdown 29
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:35
Loss Ricky Hernandez XFO 58 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 58
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27

Professional Fights