#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Alden Coria

  • 13 fights
  • 41 views

Alden Coria
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alden
Last Name: Coria
Nickname: Cobra
Date of Birth: April 24, 1998 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 4oz. Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Alden Coria Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alberto Trujillo Fury FC 85 - Fury Fighting Championship 85: Aswell vs. Altum
Jan 21, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron La Farge LFA 169 - Ward vs. Walker
Oct 06, 2023
TKO (Knee) 2 4:31
Win Jesse Martinelli LFA 157 - Croden vs. Cavalcanti
Apr 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Camacho LFA 134 - Gafurov vs. Sousa
Jun 10, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Ballou LFA 113 - Lewis vs. Petersen
Jul 30, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Win Rashaad Robinson LFA 101 - The Undefeated
Mar 12, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Calvin Harbaugh LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Erick Hendricks Fury FC 39 - Fury Fighting Championship 39
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Pate Fury FC 35 - Fury Fighting Championship 35
Aug 23, 2019
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 1:07
Joseph Aguilar CC 31 - Cage Combat 31
Apr 27, 2018
TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights