#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping

Jonas Queiroz

  • 8 fights
  • 1 views

Jonas Queiroz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonas
Last Name: Queiroz
Nickname: Savat
Date of Birth: February 11, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Francisco Beltrao, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Francisco Beltrao, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SIAM Team MMA College
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Palmas Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alife Godois PFC - Palmas Fight Combat 2
May 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Ruan Bismarck QFC - Quedas Fight Championship 2
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian da Rosa Peixer QFC - Quedas Fight Championship
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Loss Apostolis Andrade MF - Marau Fight 3
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Haruki Armoa Onishi AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 5
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Marcos Sanshou LAF - Latin America Fight
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Diogo Esquilo MF - Marau Fight 2
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights