#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry #Tim Means #Alex Perez #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #Daniel Cormier #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Mauricio Shogun Rua #ACA 114 #Paul Craig #UFC on ESPN 18

João Carlos Souza

  • 9 fights
  • 3 views


João Carlos Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: João
Last Name: Carlos Souza
Nickname: Marudazinho
Date of Birth: August 15, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marapanim, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Marapanim, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Solidario

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josue Carlos Francisco MMA Solidario - Diego Pitbull Fight
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Slam) 2 0:26
Win Geromel Paredes HDH 69 / Revelation FC - Hombres de Honor 69
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Joao Baianinho Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 3
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jefferson dos Santos SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 40
Dec 06, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:11
Win Celio Lobato PC - Para Combat
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:26
Win Breno Mescouto Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 2
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Oziel Ferreira Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 1
Sep 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:44
Win Marcio Rodrigues HF - Hard Fight
Jul 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Robson New SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Marcio Rodrigues
Loss