#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #UFC 282 #Dustin Poirier #Neil Magny

Jessica Evelyn


Jessica Evelyn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Evelyn
Nickname: So Na Manha
Date of Birth: November 08, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: JB Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Man Championship Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Claudiene Ferreira Alves IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 23
Mar 15, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Polastri SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 22: The Return
Aug 01, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Josy Silva SPC - PFC/Pitbull Fight Championship 54
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:42
Win Edyanna Rodrygues Coalizao Fight 8 - Coalizao Fight Night
May 18, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bruna May Santos SFBR 1 - Super Fight Brazil
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 1:36
Win Shirley Coutinho Duarte SPF 48 - Super Pit Bull Fight 48
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shirley Coutinho Duarte PFC 48 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 48
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ana Claudia Assis Silva PFC 46 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 46
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Loss Nayse Nascimento PFC 45 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 45
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Rosiele Pereira de Almeida SPF 44 - Super Pitbull Fight 44
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rayanne Amanda RC - Rec Combat 5
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 2 4:36
Win Patricia Pinto Gouveia RC - Rec Combat 4
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29

Professional Fights