#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Johnny Walker #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Mackenzie Dern #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier

Jeff Baldonado

  • 4 fights
  • 654 views


Jeff Baldonado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Baldonado
Nickname: 'The Smoker'
Date of Birth: October 22, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: Login to update weight
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, AZ
Hometown: Lakeside, AZ
Fighting Styles: Kick boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Sacrifice
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Moore RITC - Rage in the Cage 144
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Merrell Hughes RITC 143 - Rage in the Cage 143
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Jed Jobe RITC 138 - Rage in the Cage 138
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:19
Loss Mike Moritz RITC 131 - Rage in the Cage 131
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 2 2:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights