#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #UFC 278 #Petr Yan

Jason Powell

  • 6 fights
  • 216 views

Jason Powell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Powell
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: April 07, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paradise, California, United States
Hometown: Paradise, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMAGOLD Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergio Quinones WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Chris Avila WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Wright WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Sinjen Smith Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win Salaiman Ahmadyar WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights