#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #Phil Davis #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Ryan Spann #Conor McGregor #Tito Ortiz #Dustin Poirier #UFC 266 #Chael Sonnen #Vitor Belfort #Mathie vs Cohen #Nick Diaz #UFC 263 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Tyron Woodley #Georges St. Pierre

Jason Fairn

  • 10 fights
  • 918 views

Jason Fairn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Fairn
Nickname: Bonecracker
Date of Birth: July 16, 1973 (age 48)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fairn Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Phil Friedman AFC 2 - Aftershock
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Tom Montes NAC 12 - North American Challenge 12
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Arm Lock) 1 2:49
Loss Tom Montes NAC 12 - North American Challenge 12
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Arm Lock) 1 2:49
Loss Alex Schoenauer MFC 2 - Rumble at the Jungle
Nov 24, 2001
Submission TBD
Win Mark Tullius ES 2 - Extreme Shoot 2
Jun 06, 1998
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Bob Gilstrap RC - RAW Combat
Jul 26, 1997
Submission (Knees) 7:59
Win Steven Barthom WTTU - World Traditional Taekwondo Union Challenge
Jan 18, 1995
Submission (Choke) 1 3:22
Win Andreas Gautran WTTU - World Traditional Taekwondo Union Challenge
Jan 18, 1995
Submission (Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Guy Mezger UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors
Dec 16, 1994
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:13
Win Steven Jessler BB - Bridge Brawls
Mar 08, 1994
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights